Troop 205 Calendar

2021-2022

Past Year Calendars

     (A) = Class “A” uniform

     (B) = Class “B” uniform

     (C) = Class "C" uniform

     (W) = Work Clothes

     (S) = Street Clothes

     (SP) = Service Patrol

2020-2021

2019-2020

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

 

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

 

Complete Printable Calendar 2021-2022       (Word format)  (.pdf format)  Calendar(s) Updated: 05/17/2022

    Tentative Printable 2022-2023 Calendar   (Word format .docx)  (.pdf format)

SEPTEMBER

Wed 1 7:30PM  

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

Mon 

13

6:00PM

 (S) 

ASST. SCOUTMASTER  MEETING 

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

14

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

14

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  (A) + PARENTS MEETING SP: SENIOR

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

21

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP:NOTA

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

21

8:30PM

(B)

GREENBAR MEETING

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

24-26

7:45AM 

(C)

Troop SCOUT & FATHER FISHING TRIP

MONTAUK

 

28

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP:STRIKER  (LAST NIGHT FOR SMC’S (A)

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

  OCTOBER

 

5

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (Dues-$210 – Scouts & $55 – Leaders)  SP: GOLDEN FLAMES

(LAST NIGHT FOR BOR'S)

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

5

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP: WILD FIRES

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

15-17

6:00PM

 (A&C)

WEBELOS WOODS DAY HARRY POTTER – BATTLE OF THE HOUSES

BAITING HOLLOW SCOUT CAMP

 

18

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

 

19

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP COURT OF HONOR    POPCORN ORDER / MONEY DUE

 SP:RICO RECRUITS

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

  23 11AM-3PM (B/C) TROOP 205 CAR WASH OFF SHORE GARAGE, EAST ISLIP

 

26

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP: SOARING SEABASS                 

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 NOVEMBER

Wed

3

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP:WILD LIFE

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

Wed

3

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

8

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

 

9

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

9

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: SENIOR

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

12-14

Announced

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT   BIKE HIKE

INDIAN ISLAND

 

16

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: NOTA

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

23

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: STRIKER

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

30

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: GOLDEN FLAMES

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

      DECEMBER

 

3-5

TBA

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT   WEST HILLS BAKE-OFF

WEST HILLS CNTY. PK.

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP: WILD FIRES

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

7

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

14

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

14

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING HOLIDAY EVENING  SP: RICO RECRUITS

GRFD INSIDE BAYS

JANUARY 2022

 

4

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP: SOARING SEABASS

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

4

8:30PM

(A)

GREENBAR  MEETING

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

10

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

 

11

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

11

7:00PM

(A)

JASON CONZO EAGLE COURT OF HONOR    SP: WILD LIFE

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

18

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT SMC’s)(A) SP: SENIOR

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

25

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING   SP: NOTA

(LAST NIGHT BOR’s)

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 FEBRUARY

 

1

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING AND LEADERSHIP ELECTIONS SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

1

8:30PM

(A)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

Sat

5

11:00AM

(A)

SAHIL PATEL EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

EI HIGH SCHOOL AUDITORIUM

 

7

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

SMALL EQUIPMENT BAY DOWNSTRS

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

8

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP COURT OF HONOR SP: GOLDEN FLAMES

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

12

TBA

(S)

TROOP DAY SKI-TRIP 

SHAWNEE, PA..

 

15

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP: GOLDEN FLAMES

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 MARCH

 

1

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (O.A. ELECTIONS) SP: SENIOR

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

1

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

8

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

11-13

Announced

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT MC MORRIS LODGE

BAITING HOLLOW

 

14

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

FIRE APPARATUS BAY

 

15

7:30PM

(A)

ROBERT CAMLET EAGLE COURT OF HONOR SP: GOLDEN FLAMES

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

22

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: WILD SEABASS

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

Wed

23

4-7PM

(C)

JOE REZZA EAGLE PROJECT FUNDRAISER

BAY SHORE

Sun

27

11:00AM

(C)

JOE REZZA EAGLE PROJECT

ISLIP

 

29

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: MUSCULAR MOOSE

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

APRIL  

 

1-3

Announced

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT - GETTYSBURG

GETTYSBURG

 

5

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP: COCK A DOODLE DO'ERS

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

5

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

Sat

9

9:00AM

(C)

LOUIS ATTARD EAGLE PROJECT

ISLIP TERRACE

 

11

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING 

Planning Meeting #1 • TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

 

12

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: NEW PACK 205 SCOUTS

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

26

7:30PM

(A)

JAMES BUONINCONTRI EAGLE COURT OF HONOR  SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

Sat

30

9:00AM

(C)

ROBERT HILBERT EAGLE PROJECT  RD: Sun 5/1

OVERLOOK DR. & MANISTEE LA., EI

 MAY  

 

3

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP: GOLDEN FLAMES

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

3

8:30PM

 

PATROL LEADER COUNCIL  ( FORMERLY: GREENBAR MEETING)

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

9

7:30PM

 

TROOP VIRTUAL COMMITTEE MEETING

Planning Meeting #2  •WITH GREENBAR (PATROL LEADER COUNCIL)

(FORMERLY: GREENBAR)

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

 

10

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

10

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING   SP: WILD SEABASS

TIMBER POINT EL. CAFETERIA

 

13-15

Announced

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT -  HARRIMAN

HARRIMAN ST. PK., NY

 

17

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING   (LAST NIGHT SMC’s)  SP: MUSCULAR MOOSE

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

Sat

21

9:00AM

(C)

JACK WODICKA EAGLE PROJECT

GREAT RIVER BOAT RAMP

 

24

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT BOR’s) SP: COCK A DOODLE DO'ERS

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

28

9:00AM

(C)

FIREHOUSE CLEANUP

GRFD

 

29

10:45AM

(A)

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE / BBQ

GRFD

Tue

31

7:00PM

(A)

MAXWELL LESSING EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT COUNTRY CLUB

  JUNE

Sat

4

9:00AM

(B/C)

JOSEPH NORRBY EAGLE PROJECT RD:4/22

ST. MARY'S CH, EAST ISLIP

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING LEADERSHIP ELEC. SP: NEW PACK 205 SCOUTS

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

Sat

11

TBA

(C)

CONNOR CHARRON EAGLE PROJECT  RD: Sun 5/1

TBA

 

13

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

Planning Meeting #3 • TOGETHER WITH PATROL LEADER COUNCIL

 (FORMERLY: GREENBAR)

GRFD – 2nd FL COMMUNITY ROOM

 

14

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

OUR LADY OF LOURDES, WEST ISLIP

 

14

6:00PM

(A)

TROOP BBQ / C.O.H. SP: SENIOR

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 

20

7:30PM

(S)

SUMMER CAMP MEETING

GRFD BACKYARD - OUTDOORS

 JULY

           

 AUGUST

 

7-13

TBA

 

SUMMER CAMP

BAITING HOLLOW SCOUT CAMP