(A) = Class ďAĒ uniform

(B) = Class ďBĒ uniform

(W) = Work Clothes

SP = Service Patrol

 

Complete Printable Calendar 2012-13 (Word format)  (.pdf format)  Calendar Updated: 05/19/2013

  Day Date Time Uni

Activity

Location

SEPTEMBER

Tues

4

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

BERNICHONíS HOUSE

 

11

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

11

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING + PARENTS MEETING Ė POPCORN SALE

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

??

6:30PM

 

ASST. SCOUTMASTER SOCIAL, BBQ, AND MEETING

BUSINSKIís Ė 118 WIDGEON COURT, GR

 

14-16

Announced

(B)

Troop Campout Canoe Trip

KitTAtInNy, NY

  Wed

19

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

19

8:30PM

(B)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

25

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (BOR)(A)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Sat

29

TBA

(A)

BEN HALLOWELL EAGLE PROJECT

HECKSCHER ST. PK.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER

 

2

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

8

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

BERNICHONíS

 

9

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING ($120 Dues-Scouts & $15. Adults)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

9

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

9

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

  14 2:00PM (A)

DANNY LOWE EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

Scouts arrive 1PM

EAST ISLIP FIRE DEPARTMENT

 

16

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING

GRFD

 

19-21

Announced

(A)

DISTRICT CAMPOREE

LONGWOOD ESTATES, RIDGE

 

23

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING Ė POPCORN ORDERS/MONEY DUE

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

  Sun

28

12 Noon

(A)

MATT BROWN  EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

Scouts arrive 11AM

EIFD

 

30

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

    

2-4

Announced

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT Ė BIKE HIKE (CANCELLED)(SALLY)

INDIAN ISLAND, RIVERHEAD

 

6

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (BOR)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

12

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

BERNICHONíS

 

13

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

13

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

17-18

TBA

(B)

MAX SCHAPFEL EAGLE PROJECT

TBA

 

20

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

24

11:30AM

(A)

AIDAN MCGOVERN EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

(Scouts Arrive at 11AM)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

27

 

(A)

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

 

 

27

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMC)(A)

TIMBERPOINT CAFETERIA

 

27

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

4

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (BOR)(A)  SP-Seniors

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

11

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

11

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP-The Average Joes

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

11

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

18

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (CHRISTMAS CAROLING)

SP-Globo Gym

GRFD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

 

7

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

BERNICHONíS

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP-The Border Patrol

GRFD

 

8

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

GRFD

 

11-13

Schedule

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT (+ Skiing)

WAKPOMINEE

 

15

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMCís)(A) SP-The Sea Bears

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

15

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

22

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (BORíS)(A) SP-The Goonies

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Tues

22

 

(A)

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

 

 

29

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP-The Golden Bullets

GRFD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

1-3

Announced

(A)

POLAR BEAR CAMPING

TEN MILE RIVER (CATSKILLS)

 

4

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

BERNICHONíS

 

5

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  - TROOP ELECTIONS  SP-Senior

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

5

8:30PM

 (A)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

10

TBA

(A)

LEVESQUE EAGLE COURT OF HONOR: POSTPONED

TBA

 

12

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING C.O.H. SP-The Average Joes

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

17-24

TBA

(A)

FLORIDA SEABASE TRIP

FLORIDA

Tues

26

 

(A)

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

 

 

26

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMC) SP-Globo Gym

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARCH

Sat

2

2:30PM

(A)

JACOB LEVESQUE EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

Scouts arrive at 1:30PM

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

5

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (O.A. ELECTION) SP-The Border Patrol

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

5

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

11

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING (MOVED TO 3/18)

BERNICHONíS

 

12

8:00PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

12

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP-The Sea Bears

GRFD

 

15-17

Announced

(A)

CAMPOUT CAMP ALPINE

NJ

 

18

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

BERNICHONíS

 

19

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP-The Goonies

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Tues

26

 

(A)

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

2

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (BOR)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

2

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING SP-The Golden Bullets

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Sun

7

TBA

(A)

TYLER D'AGOSTINO EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TBD

 

8

7:30PM

 

TROOP Planning Meeting #1

TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR 

GRFD

 

9

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (PINEWOOD DERBY) SP-The Average Joes

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

9

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

16

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP-Globo Gym

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Sun

21

TBA

(A)

STEPHEN & BRYAN ROURKE EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

VFW Hall

 

23

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP-The Border Patrol

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

GRFD

 

26-28

TBA

(A)

COUNCIL CAMPOREE (SCOUTHAVEN)

SOUTHAVEN

 

30

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP-The Sea Bears

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY
 

4

TBA

(B)

MIKE KISSEL EAGLE PROJECT

TBA

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (BORís)  SP-The Goonies

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

7

8:30PM

(A)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Sat-Sun

11-12

TBA

(B)

SAM SHARKEY EAGLE PROJECT

ST. MARY'S RC, EAST ISLIP

 

13

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #2 (TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR) 

 

 

14

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

14

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP-The Golden Bullets

LAST NIGHT FOR  BOARDS OF REVIEW!!!

GRFD

 

17-19

Announced

 

TROOP CAMPOUT  HARRIMAN

UPSTATE

Tues

21

 

(A)

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

 

 

21

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (BORís) SP-The Average Joes

TROOP ELECTIONS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Sat

25

9:00AM

(W)

FIREHOUSE CLEANUP

GRFD

Sun

26

10:45AM

(A)

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE / BBQ

GRFD

 

28

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP-Globo Gym

TROOP PICNIC & COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

Sat

1

TBA

(A)

CHRIS RATHBUN EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

Sat-Sun

1-2

TBA

(A)

MEM DAY FLAG REMOVAL DAY(S)

CALVERTON

Tues

4

7:30PM

 

SUMMER CAMP MEETING

GRFD

Sat

8

8:00AM

 

KEVIN O'BRIEN EAGLE PROJECT

BROOKWOOD HALL

 

8

TBA

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

10

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #3 (TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR)

 

 

11

7:45PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

Sat

22

 TBA

(B)

LUKE SCHAPFEL EAGLE PROJECT

TBA

Tues

25

 

(A)

ORDER OF THE ARROW MEETING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

 

13-24

 

 

NATIONAL JAMBOREE

WEST VIRGINIA

 

27-Aug. 10

Announced

 

Philmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

4-10

Announced

 

SUMMER CAMP

WAKPOMINEE

 

???

Announced

 

TREK

BASED ON INTEREST LEVEL