Past Year Calendars

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

(A) = Class “A” uniform

(B) = Class “B” uniform

(C) = Class "C" uniform

(W) = Work Clothes

(S) = Street Clothes

SP = Service Patrol

Complete Printable Calendar 2016-17 (Word format)  (Adobe .pdf format)  Calendar(s) Updated: 06/12/2017

 

AUGUST(2016)

 

????

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ST. MARK’S

SEPTEMBER 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

6:30PM

 

ASST. SCOUTMASTER SOCIAL, BBQ, AND MEETING

BUSINSKI’S

 

Mon

12

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

13

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (A) + PARENTS MEETING – POPCORN SALE  SP: SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

16-18

TBA

(A&C)

Troop Campout & FISHING TRIP

MONTAUK, NY

 

 

20

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING)  SP: CHICKEN NUGGETS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

20

8:30PM

(B)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

20????

7:00PM

(A)

SCOUT RECRUITMENT NIGHT

EAST ISLIP LIBRARY

 

 

27

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT FOR SMC’S (A)  SP: FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

OCTOBER 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

Wed

5

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT BOR’S) SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

Sat

?????

7-11AM

(A)

POPCORN SALE – ACE HARDWARE

EAST ISLIP

 

 

11

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING ($75 Dues-Scouts & $24- Adults) SP: THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

11

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

Sun

?????

7-11AM

(A)

POPCORN SALE – EAST ISLIP BAGELS

EAST ISLIP

 

 

14-16

Announced

(A&C)

FALL CAMPOREE / POW-WOW

CATHEDRAL PINES

 

 

18

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

18

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP COURT OF HONOR SP: WOODSMEN

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

Sat

22

TBA

(W)

TROOP 205 "CAMP" SHED CONSTRUCTION DAY #1

GRFD

 

 

25

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP: ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

Sat

29

TBA

(W)

TROOP 205 "CAMP" SHED CONSTRUCTION DAY #2

GRFD

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wed

1

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING POPCORN ORDERS/MONEY DUE SP: SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

1

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

7

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

8

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: CHICKEN NUGGETS

TIMBER POINT COMMUNITY ROOM

 

 

11-13

Announced

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT – BIKE HIKE

INDIAN ISLAND, RIVERHEAD

 

 

15

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP:  WOODSMEN

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

Sat

19

TBA

(A)

JOHN CUSKER EAGLE PROJECT

THE CUSKER HOUSE

 

Sun

20

TBA

(A)

JOHN CUSKER EAGLE PROJECT

RCK SCHOOL

 

 

22

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMC)(A) SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

Sat

26

11:00AM

(A)

DANIEL RULAND EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

29

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP: THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

DECEMBER 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-4

TBA

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT - HOLIDAY BAKING

WEST HILLS

 

 

6

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (A) SP: FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

6

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

6

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

13

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

17

10:00AM

(A)

MICHAEL GREY EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT SCHOOL

 

 

20

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (CHRISTMAS CAROLING) SP: SENIOR

GRFD

    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017    2017

JANUARY

           

 

 

3

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP: CHICKEN NUGGETS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

6-8

Schedule

(A&C)

WAKPOMINEE SKI TRIP

 

 

 

9

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

10

7:30PM

(A)

JOSH SILVERMAN EAGLE COURT OF HONOR  SP: FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

10

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

17

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (B) (LAST NIGHT SMC’s)(A)  SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

24

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT BOR’s) SP: THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

31

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  AND LEADERSHIP ELECTIONS  SP: WOODSMEN

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

31

8:30PM

(A)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

FEBRUARY 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP COURT OF HONOR SP: ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

MON

13

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMC) SP: SKY RUSH

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

18-26

TBA

(A,B)

SEABASE TRIP

FLORIDA

 

 

28

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING ZACH GOESS EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

MARCH

           

 

 

6

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (O.A. ELECTION) SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

7

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

10-12

Announced

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT

BAITING HOLLOW

 

 

14

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

14

7:30PM

(A)

MATT POLIDORO EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

21

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

28

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #1 • TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

 

 

 

4

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP: THE LAURENS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

4

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

18

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  SP: WOODSMEN

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

18

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

21-23

TBA

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT (ZIP-LINING)

VERNON, N.J.

 

 

25

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP: SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

29

TBA

(A)

MATTHEW MICHAELS EAGLE PROJECT

TIMBER POINT EAST MARINA

 

 

30

TBA

(A)

MATTHEW MICHAELS EAGLE PROJECT RAIN DATE

TIMBER POINT EAST MARINA

 MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #2 • TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

 

 

 

2

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP: PACK 205 WEBELOS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

9

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

9

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP:SKY RUSH

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

16

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  MATT COLAGIOIA EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

23

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  (LAST NIGHT SMC’s) SP: STRIKER

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

27

9:00AM

(W)

FIREHOUSE CLEANUP

GRFD

 

 

28

10:45AM

(A)

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE / BBQ

GRFD

 

 

30

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  (LAST NIGHT BOR’s) SP: FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

JUNE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-4

Announced

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT

HARRIMAN ST. PK., NY

 

 

5

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

 

PLANNING MEETING  #3 • TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

 

 

 

6

7:30PM

(A)

ALEX VIRUET EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

13

6:00PM

(A)

TROOP BBQ / C.O.H.

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

 

20

7:30PM

 (B)

LEADERSHIP ELECTIONS

GRFD

JULY 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17-28

Announced

 

NATIONAL JAMBOREE

CIMARRON, NEW MEXICO

AUGUST 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-12

6:00AM

 

SUMMER CAMP

CAMP WAKPOMINEE

 

 

????

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL