Past Year Calendars

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

(A) = Class “A” uniform

(B) = Class “B” uniform

(C) = Class "C" uniform

(W) = Work Clothes

(S) - Street Clothes

SP = Service Patrol

Complete Printable Calendar 2015-16 (Word format)  (Adobe .pdf format)  Calendar(s) Updated: 06/08/2016

 

 AUGUST 2015

 

18

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ST. MARK'S EP, ISLIP

Mon

31

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

SEPTEMBER

 

2

6:30PM

 

ASST. SCOUTMASTER SOCIAL, BBQ, AND MEETING

BUSINSKI’S

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ST. MARK'S EP, ISLIP

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING + PARENTS MEETING – POPCORN SALE SP – SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 Wed

16

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP –  BORDER PATROL

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

16

8:30PM

(B)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

19

TBA

(W)

HARRISON GIERALTOWSKI EAGLE PROJECT

TRINITY LUTH CH, ISLIP

 

22

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT FOR SMC’S)  SP – ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

22

7:00PM

(A)

SCOUT RECRUITMENT NIGHT

EAST ISLIP LIBRARY

 

25-27

TBA

(A&C)

Troop Campout CANOE TREK

DELAWARE WATER GAP, PA

 

29

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT BOR’S)(A)  SP – ADVENTURE

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 OCTOBER

 

4

1:00PM

 

MICHAEL DECANIO EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

WIFD, UNION BLVD. , WI

 

5

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

6

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP COURT OF HONOR SP – COOKIE CRUMBLERS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 Sat

10

7-11AM

(A)

POPCORN SALE - ACE HARDWARE

EAST ISLIP

 

13

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING ($75 Dues-Scouts & $24- Adults)  SP – THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

13

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

13

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 Sun

18

7-11AM

(A)

EAST ISLIP BAGELS

EAST ISLIP

 

20

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP –  SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

23-25

Announced

(A&C)

GETTYSBURG TRIP

PA

 

27

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING– POPCORN ORDERS/MONEY DUE  SP – BORDER PATROL

COMMUNITY ROOM!!!

NOVEMBER

 

2

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

Wed

4

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP -  ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

4

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

7-8

TBA

(W)

MICHAEL GREY EAGLE PROJECT

EM. EP. CH., GREAT RIVER

 

10

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

10

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – ADVENTURE

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

13-15

Announced

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT – BIKE HIKE

INDIAN ISLAND, RIVERHEAD

 

17

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP –  COOKIE CRUMBLERS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

24

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMC)(A) SP – THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBERPOINT CAFETERIA

 Sat

28

12:00pm

(A)

LUKE & MAX SCHAPFEL EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

ST. MARY'S, EI, SACRED HEART HALL

DECEMBER

 

1

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (A) SP – SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

1

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

4-6

TBA

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT (Bakeout)

WEST HILLS

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

8

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – BORDER PATROL

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

15

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (CHRISTMAS CAROLING) SP – ZOMBIE SQUAD

GRFD

JANUARY 2016

 

4

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

5

7:00PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING JAMES MELLETT EAGLE COURT OF HONOR         SP – ADVENTURE

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

8-10

Schedule

(A&C)

CABIN CAMPING SKI-TRIP

WAKPOMINEE

 

12

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT SMC’s)(A) SP – COOKIE CRUMBLERS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

12

8:30PM

(B)

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

19

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (B) (LAST NIGHT BOR’s)SP – THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

26

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING AND LEADERSHIP ELECTIONS SP –  BORDER

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 FEBRUARY

 

1

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

2

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING SP – ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

2

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

5-7

TBD

(A&C)

CABIN CAMPING SKI-TRIP

WAKPOMINEE

 

9

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

9

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP COURT OF HONORSP – SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

23

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (SMC) SP – BORDER PATROL

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

27-28*

9:30AM-4:00pm

(W)

WILLIAM REED EAGLE PROJECT

CONnETQUOT PARK

 MARCH 

 

1

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING (O.A. ELECTION) AND CAMPING PRESENTATION SP – COOKIE CRUMBLERS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

1

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING (Moved to 3/8)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

4-6

Announced

(A)

TROOP CAMPOUT

BAITING HOLLOW

 

7

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

8

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

8

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

8

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING (Moved from 3/1)

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

12-13*

TBA

(W)

DANIEL RULAND EAGLE PROJECT

LITTLE LEAD OF THE ISLIPS

 

12-13*

TBA

(W)

JOSH SILVERMAN EAGLE PROJECT

EI SOCCER FIELDS

 

15

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

22

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

29

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – SENIOR MEETING PLACE CHANGE!!!.....................................>>>>

GRFD

APRIL

 

2

11:00AM

 (A)

BRIAN FITZMAURICE EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TRINITY LUTH. CH., ISLIP

 

4

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #1•TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

 

 

5

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP – BORDER PATROL

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

5

8:30PM

 

GREENBAR MEETING

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP – FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

12

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

15-17

TBA

(A&C)

COUNCIL CAMPOREE

SOUTHAVEN CNTY. PK.

 

19

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – THUNDERBIRDS  ROOM CHANGE

TP COMMUNITY ROOM

 

26(R27)

9:00AM

(W)

ZACH GOESS EAGLE PROJECT

TBA

 MAY 

 

2

7:30PM

 

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #2•TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

 

 

3

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING  SP – COOKIE CRUMBLERS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

10

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

ISLIP MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

10

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING SP – ZOMBIE SQUAD

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

13-15

Announced

(A&C)

TROOP CAMPOUT  HIKE

BLYDENBURGH COUNTY PARK

 

17

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING  (LAST NIGHT for SMC’s)     SP – SENIOR

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

22

11:00AM

 (A)

JUSTIN ARNOLD EAGLE COURT OF HONOR

TBA

 

24

7:30PM

(B)

TROOP MEETING (LAST NIGHT FOR BOR's)   SP – BORDER PATROL

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

28

9:00AM

(W)

FIREHOUSE CLEANUP

GRFD

 

29

10:45AM

(A)

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE / BBQ

GRFD

 

31

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING    HARRISON GIERALTOWSKI EAGLE COH        SP - THUNDERBIRDS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 JUNE 

 

6

7:30PM

 (S)

TROOP COMMITTEE MEETING

GRFD

 

 

 

 

Planning Meeting #3•TOGETHER WITH GREENBAR

 

 

7

7:30PM

(A)

TROOP MEETING AND LEADERSHIP ELECTIONS SP – FLAMING ARROWS

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 

14

6:00PM

(A)

TROOP BBQ / C.O.H.

TIMBER POINT CAFETERIA

 JULY 

 

21

7:30PM

 

SUMMER CAMP MEETING

GRFD

 

 23-8/6

Announced

 

Philmont

CIMARRON, NM

 

31-8/6

6:00AM

 

SUMMER CAMP

CAMP WAKPOMINEE

 AUGUST 

 

16

7:30PM

(A)

ROUND TABLE

TBA

 JULY 2017

 

15-28

 

 

BOY SCOUT NATIONAL JAMBOREE

WEST VIRGINIAN